Delivering The
Olympic Legacy

We are a group of England Boxing registered coaches who deliver the Olympic Legacy.

Explore our site to find out more about how we can bring the benefits of boxing to you.

Read More About
Scroll

Our Offers!

Olympic Legacy

Olympia Boxing has been founded on the Legacy of London 2012 Olympic Games.

Click on the title above to find out more!

We Support Clubs

Olympia Boxing promotes England Boxing affiliated clubs in England. Find your local club!

Click on the title above to find out more.

Amateur Boxing

The sport instils self-belief, respect and discipline; there is no room for anger and aggression in boxing.  Click on the title above to find out more!

More Programs Contact Us Now
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
Ryder House Project 3:00 pm
Ryder House Project
Jun 1 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Westerham Youth 5:30 pm
Westerham Youth @ Westerham Hall
Jun 1 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Strood Youth Centre 6:00 pm
Strood Youth Centre @ Strood Youth Centre
Jun 1 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
2
Tonbridge BOX Fitness 9:30 am
Tonbridge BOX Fitness @ Six In One Club
Jun 2 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
 
Virtual Boxing 4 Parkinson’s 4:00 pm
Virtual Boxing 4 Parkinson’s @ Zoom Call
Jun 2 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Gillingham Family Hub 5:30 pm
Gillingham Family Hub
Jun 2 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Medway Boxing 4 Parkinsons 6:00 pm
Medway Boxing 4 Parkinsons @ St Marys Amateur Boxing Club
Jun 2 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Tunbridge Wells Youth 6:00 pm
Tunbridge Wells Youth @ Tunbridge Wells Youth Hub
Jun 2 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Edenbridge Youth 7:00 pm
Edenbridge Youth @ The Eden Centre
Jun 2 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
3
Tonbridge Rookies 4:45 pm
Tonbridge Rookies @ Tonbridge Youth Hub
Jun 3 @ 4:45 pm – 5:45 pm
 
Shepway Youth 5:00 pm
Shepway Youth @ Shepway Youth & Community Centre
Jun 3 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Maidstone Youth 5:30 pm
Maidstone Youth @ Infozone-Maidstone Youth Hub
Jun 3 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Strood Youth Centre 6:00 pm
Strood Youth Centre @ Strood Youth Centre
Jun 3 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
4
5
6
East Malling BOX Fitness 9:30 am
East Malling BOX Fitness @ The East Malling Centre
Jun 6 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
 
Crossroads Young Carers 5:30 pm
Crossroads Young Carers
Jun 6 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Hadlow Boxing Youth 5:30 pm
Hadlow Boxing Youth @ HY-Arts Centre
Jun 6 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Tonbridge Youth (Six In One) 5:30 pm
Tonbridge Youth (Six In One) @ Six In One Club
Jun 6 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Grain Boxing Youth 6:00 pm
Grain Boxing Youth @ The Ball Cage
Jun 6 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Lordswood Youth 6:30 pm
Lordswood Youth @ Lordswood Library
Jun 6 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Northfleet Boxing Youth 7:30 pm
Northfleet Boxing Youth @ Northfleet Youth Centre
Jun 6 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
7
Tunbridge Wells Outreach 4:30 pm
Tunbridge Wells Outreach
Jun 7 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Folkestone Youth 5:00 pm
Folkestone Youth @ Hawkinge Community Centre
Jun 7 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Hawkinge Boxing Youth 5:00 pm
Hawkinge Boxing Youth @ Hawkinge Community Centre; Heron Forstal Ave; Hawkinge; Folkestone CT18 7FP
Jun 7 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Paddock Wood Youth 5:30 pm
Paddock Wood Youth @ Putlands Leisure Centre
Jun 7 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Tonbridge BOX Fitness Tuesday’s 7:15 pm
Tonbridge BOX Fitness Tuesday’s
Jun 7 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
 
8
Ryder House Project 3:00 pm
Ryder House Project
Jun 8 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Westerham Youth 5:30 pm
Westerham Youth @ Westerham Hall
Jun 8 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Strood Youth Centre 6:00 pm
Strood Youth Centre @ Strood Youth Centre
Jun 8 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
9
Tonbridge BOX Fitness 9:30 am
Tonbridge BOX Fitness @ Six In One Club
Jun 9 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
 
Virtual Boxing 4 Parkinson’s 4:00 pm
Virtual Boxing 4 Parkinson’s @ Zoom Call
Jun 9 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Gillingham Family Hub 5:30 pm
Gillingham Family Hub
Jun 9 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Medway Boxing 4 Parkinsons 6:00 pm
Medway Boxing 4 Parkinsons @ St Marys Amateur Boxing Club
Jun 9 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Tunbridge Wells Youth 6:00 pm
Tunbridge Wells Youth @ Tunbridge Wells Youth Hub
Jun 9 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Edenbridge Youth 7:00 pm
Edenbridge Youth @ The Eden Centre
Jun 9 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
10
Kent & Medway Adolescent Hospital 10:00 am
Kent & Medway Adolescent Hospital
Jun 10 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Millbank Centre Community 3:10 pm
Millbank Centre Community
Jun 10 @ 3:10 pm – 4:10 pm
 
Tonbridge Rookies 4:45 pm
Tonbridge Rookies @ Tonbridge Youth Hub
Jun 10 @ 4:45 pm – 5:45 pm
 
Shepway Youth 5:00 pm
Shepway Youth @ Shepway Youth & Community Centre
Jun 10 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Maidstone Youth 5:30 pm
Maidstone Youth @ Infozone-Maidstone Youth Hub
Jun 10 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Strood Youth Centre 6:00 pm
Strood Youth Centre @ Strood Youth Centre
Jun 10 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
11
12
13
Crossroads Young Carers 5:30 pm
Crossroads Young Carers
Jun 13 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Hadlow Boxing Youth 5:30 pm
Hadlow Boxing Youth @ HY-Arts Centre
Jun 13 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Tonbridge Youth (Six In One) 5:30 pm
Tonbridge Youth (Six In One) @ Six In One Club
Jun 13 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Grain Boxing Youth 6:00 pm
Grain Boxing Youth @ The Ball Cage
Jun 13 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Lordswood Youth 6:30 pm
Lordswood Youth @ Lordswood Library
Jun 13 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Northfleet Boxing Youth 7:30 pm
Northfleet Boxing Youth @ Northfleet Youth Centre
Jun 13 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
14
Tunbridge Wells Outreach 4:30 pm
Tunbridge Wells Outreach
Jun 14 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Folkestone Youth 5:00 pm
Folkestone Youth @ Hawkinge Community Centre
Jun 14 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Hawkinge Boxing Youth 5:00 pm
Hawkinge Boxing Youth @ Hawkinge Community Centre; Heron Forstal Ave; Hawkinge; Folkestone CT18 7FP
Jun 14 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Paddock Wood Youth 5:30 pm
Paddock Wood Youth @ Putlands Leisure Centre
Jun 14 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
15
Ryder House Project 3:00 pm
Ryder House Project
Jun 15 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Westerham Youth 5:30 pm
Westerham Youth @ Westerham Hall
Jun 15 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Strood Youth Centre 6:00 pm
Strood Youth Centre @ Strood Youth Centre
Jun 15 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
16
Tonbridge BOX Fitness 9:30 am
Tonbridge BOX Fitness @ Six In One Club
Jun 16 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
 
Virtual Boxing 4 Parkinson’s 4:00 pm
Virtual Boxing 4 Parkinson’s @ Zoom Call
Jun 16 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Medway Boxing 4 Parkinsons 6:00 pm
Medway Boxing 4 Parkinsons @ St Marys Amateur Boxing Club
Jun 16 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Tunbridge Wells Youth 6:00 pm
Tunbridge Wells Youth @ Tunbridge Wells Youth Hub
Jun 16 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Edenbridge Youth 7:00 pm
Edenbridge Youth @ The Eden Centre
Jun 16 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
17
Kent & Medway Adolescent Hospital 10:00 am
Kent & Medway Adolescent Hospital
Jun 17 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Millbank Centre Community 3:10 pm
Millbank Centre Community
Jun 17 @ 3:10 pm – 4:10 pm
 
Tonbridge Rookies 4:45 pm
Tonbridge Rookies @ Tonbridge Youth Hub
Jun 17 @ 4:45 pm – 5:45 pm
 
Shepway Youth 5:00 pm
Shepway Youth @ Shepway Youth & Community Centre
Jun 17 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Maidstone Youth 5:30 pm
Maidstone Youth @ Infozone-Maidstone Youth Hub
Jun 17 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Strood Youth Centre 6:00 pm
Strood Youth Centre @ Strood Youth Centre
Jun 17 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
18
19
20
Crossroads Young Carers 5:30 pm
Crossroads Young Carers
Jun 20 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Hadlow Boxing Youth 5:30 pm
Hadlow Boxing Youth @ HY-Arts Centre
Jun 20 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Tonbridge Youth (Six In One) 5:30 pm
Tonbridge Youth (Six In One) @ Six In One Club
Jun 20 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Grain Boxing Youth 6:00 pm
Grain Boxing Youth @ The Ball Cage
Jun 20 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Lordswood Youth 6:30 pm
Lordswood Youth @ Lordswood Library
Jun 20 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Northfleet Boxing Youth 7:30 pm
Northfleet Boxing Youth @ Northfleet Youth Centre
Jun 20 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
21
Tunbridge Wells Outreach 4:30 pm
Tunbridge Wells Outreach
Jun 21 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Folkestone Youth 5:00 pm
Folkestone Youth @ Hawkinge Community Centre
Jun 21 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Hawkinge Boxing Youth 5:00 pm
Hawkinge Boxing Youth @ Hawkinge Community Centre; Heron Forstal Ave; Hawkinge; Folkestone CT18 7FP
Jun 21 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Paddock Wood Youth 5:30 pm
Paddock Wood Youth @ Putlands Leisure Centre
Jun 21 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
22
Ryder House Project 3:00 pm
Ryder House Project
Jun 22 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Westerham Youth 5:30 pm
Westerham Youth @ Westerham Hall
Jun 22 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
23
Tonbridge BOX Fitness 9:30 am
Tonbridge BOX Fitness @ Six In One Club
Jun 23 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
 
Virtual Boxing 4 Parkinson’s 4:00 pm
Virtual Boxing 4 Parkinson’s @ Zoom Call
Jun 23 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Medway Boxing 4 Parkinsons 6:00 pm
Medway Boxing 4 Parkinsons @ St Marys Amateur Boxing Club
Jun 23 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Tunbridge Wells Youth 6:00 pm
Tunbridge Wells Youth @ Tunbridge Wells Youth Hub
Jun 23 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Edenbridge Youth 7:00 pm
Edenbridge Youth @ The Eden Centre
Jun 23 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
24
Kent & Medway Adolescent Hospital 10:00 am
Kent & Medway Adolescent Hospital
Jun 24 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Millbank Centre Community 3:10 pm
Millbank Centre Community
Jun 24 @ 3:10 pm – 4:10 pm
 
Tonbridge Rookies 4:45 pm
Tonbridge Rookies @ Tonbridge Youth Hub
Jun 24 @ 4:45 pm – 5:45 pm
 
Shepway Youth 5:00 pm
Shepway Youth @ Shepway Youth & Community Centre
Jun 24 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Maidstone Youth 5:30 pm
Maidstone Youth @ Infozone-Maidstone Youth Hub
Jun 24 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Strood Youth Centre 6:00 pm
Strood Youth Centre @ Strood Youth Centre
Jun 24 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
25
26
27
Crossroads Young Carers 5:30 pm
Crossroads Young Carers
Jun 27 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Hadlow Boxing Youth 5:30 pm
Hadlow Boxing Youth @ HY-Arts Centre
Jun 27 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Tonbridge Youth (Six In One) 5:30 pm
Tonbridge Youth (Six In One) @ Six In One Club
Jun 27 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Grain Boxing Youth 6:00 pm
Grain Boxing Youth @ The Ball Cage
Jun 27 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Lordswood Youth 6:30 pm
Lordswood Youth @ Lordswood Library
Jun 27 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Northfleet Boxing Youth 7:30 pm
Northfleet Boxing Youth @ Northfleet Youth Centre
Jun 27 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
28
Tunbridge Wells Outreach 4:30 pm
Tunbridge Wells Outreach
Jun 28 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Folkestone Youth 5:00 pm
Folkestone Youth @ Hawkinge Community Centre
Jun 28 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Hawkinge Boxing Youth 5:00 pm
Hawkinge Boxing Youth @ Hawkinge Community Centre; Heron Forstal Ave; Hawkinge; Folkestone CT18 7FP
Jun 28 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Paddock Wood Youth 5:30 pm
Paddock Wood Youth @ Putlands Leisure Centre
Jun 28 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
29
Ryder House Project 3:00 pm
Ryder House Project
Jun 29 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Westerham Youth 5:30 pm
Westerham Youth @ Westerham Hall
Jun 29 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
30
Tonbridge BOX Fitness 9:30 am
Tonbridge BOX Fitness @ Six In One Club
Jun 30 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
 
Virtual Boxing 4 Parkinson’s 4:00 pm
Virtual Boxing 4 Parkinson’s @ Zoom Call
Jun 30 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Medway Boxing 4 Parkinsons 6:00 pm
Medway Boxing 4 Parkinsons @ St Marys Amateur Boxing Club
Jun 30 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Tunbridge Wells Youth 6:00 pm
Tunbridge Wells Youth @ Tunbridge Wells Youth Hub
Jun 30 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 

Professional Coaching

Our coaches are highly qualified England Boxing registered coaches with vast experience.

Wayne Smith

Olympia Boxing CIC Director and Coach

Chloe MacPherson

Sales and Marketing Manager

Nathan Keating

Social Media Manager and Olympia Boxing CIC Coach

Lewis Southgate

Olympia Boxing CIC Coach

Joe Tindall

Olympia Boxing CIC Coach

Tommy Tanner

Olympia Boxing CIC Coach

Anthony Grove

Olympia Boxing CIC Coach

Louis Hanley

Olympia Boxing CIC Coach

Katie Grover

Olympia Boxing CIC Coach

More About Our Coaches

CONTACT US NOW

Situated in Kent; Olympia Boxing offers fun boxing training coupled with experienced and fully accredited training staff.

  • 01622 535 315
  • info@olympiaboxing.co.uk
  • Delivering the Olympic Legacy in Kent

CONNECT WITH US