Delivering The
Olympic Legacy

We are a group of England Boxing registered coaches who deliver the Olympic Legacy.

Explore our site to find out more about how we can bring the benefits of boxing to you.

Read More About
Scroll

Our Offers!

Olympic Legacy

Olympia Boxing has been founded on the Legacy of London 2012 Olympic Games.

Click on the title above to find out more!

We Support Clubs

Olympia Boxing promotes England Boxing affiliated clubs in England. Find your local club!

Click on the title above to find out more.

Amateur Boxing

The sport instils self-belief, respect and discipline; there is no room for anger and aggression in boxing.  Click on the title above to find out more!

More Programs Contact Us Now
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
New Line Learning Academy Before School Club 7:20 am
Marks Cross Primary Before School Club 8:00 am
Valley Invicta At East Borough Curriculum P.E. 9:30 am
Will Adams PRU Curriculum P.E. 9:30 am
Will Adams PRU Curriculum P.E.
Dec 1 @ 9:30 am – 1:00 pm
 
Maidstone BOX Fitness 10:00 am
Maidstone BOX Fitness @ Shepway Youth & Community Centre
Dec 1 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Strood My Life 11:00 am
Strood My Life
Dec 1 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Aspire Academy Bexley Lunchtime Club 12:30 pm
Aspire Academy Bexley Lunchtime Club
Dec 1 @ 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Pilgrims Way Primary Lunchtime Club 1:15 pm
Pilgrims Way Primary Lunchtime Club
Dec 1 @ 1:15 pm – 2:15 pm
 
St John Fisher Primary Lunchtime Club 2:00 pm
Robert Napier School After School Club 3:05 pm
Northfleet Girls School After School Club 3:15 pm
The Sittingbourne School After School Club 3:15 pm
New Road Primary After School Club 3:30 pm
New Road Primary After School Club
Dec 1 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Westerham Youth 5:30 pm
Westerham Youth @ Westerham Hall
Dec 1 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Strood Youth Centre 6:00 pm
Strood Youth Centre @ Strood Youth Centre
Dec 1 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
2
Aylesford School Before School Club 8:00 am
Aylesford School Before School Club
Dec 2 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
St Thomas More Before School Club 8:00 am
St Thomas More Before School Club
Dec 2 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
Tonbridge BOX Fitness (Thursdays) 9:30 am
Tonbridge BOX Fitness (Thursdays) @ Six In One Club
Dec 2 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
 
Long Mead Primary Lunchtime Club 12:00 pm
Long Mead Primary Lunchtime Club
Dec 2 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Staplehurst School Lunchtime Club 12:15 pm
Staplehurst School Lunchtime Club
Dec 2 @ 12:15 pm – 1:10 pm
 
1-1 Coaching 12:30 pm
1-1 Coaching
Dec 2 @ 12:30 pm – 1:30 pm
 
Oakwood Park Grammar Lunchtime Club 1:15 pm
Oakwood Park Grammar Lunchtime Club
Dec 2 @ 1:15 pm – 2:15 pm
 
Horizon Project SEN Lunchtime Club 1:30 pm
Horizon Project SEN Lunchtime Club
Dec 2 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
The Howard School After School Club 3:00 pm
The Howard School After School Club
Dec 2 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Victory Academy After School Club 3:10 pm
Victory Academy After School Club
Dec 2 @ 3:10 pm – 4:10 pm
 
Halstead Primary After School Club 3:15 pm
Halstead Primary After School Club
Dec 2 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Bradfield Academy After School Club 3:30 pm
Bradfield Academy After School Club
Dec 2 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Skinners Academy Intervention & Enrichment Club 3:30 pm
Virtual Boxing 4 Parkinson’s 4:00 pm
Virtual Boxing 4 Parkinson’s @ Zoom Call
Dec 2 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Cranbrook Boxing Youth 5:30 pm
Cranbrook Boxing Youth @ Cranbrook Rugby Club
Dec 2 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Gillingham Family Hub 5:30 pm
Gillingham Family Hub
Dec 2 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Tonbridge (Longmead) Youth 5:30 pm
Tonbridge (Longmead) Youth @ Tonbridge Park
Dec 2 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
b
Boxing 4 Parkinson’s (Medway) 6:00 pm
Boxing 4 Parkinson’s (Medway) @ St Mary's ABC
Dec 2 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Tunbridge Wells Youth 6:00 pm
Tunbridge Wells Youth @ Tunbridge Wells Youth Hub
Dec 2 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Cranbrook BOX Fitness 6:30 pm
Cranbrook BOX Fitness @ Cranbrook Rugby Club
Dec 2 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Edenbridge Youth 7:00 pm
Edenbridge Youth @ The Eden Centre
Dec 2 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
1-1 Coaching (M) 7:15 pm
1-1 Coaching (M)
Dec 2 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
 
3
Chevening Primary Before School Club 8:00 am
Chevening Primary Before School Club
Dec 3 @ 8:00 am – 8:40 am
 
Royal Rise Before School Club 8:00 am
Royal Rise Before School Club
Dec 3 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
St Barnabus Before School Club 8:00 am
St Barnabus Before School Club
Dec 3 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
Claremont Primary Taster 9:00 am
Claremont Primary Taster
Dec 3 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Kent & Medway Adolescent Hospital 10:00 am
Kent & Medway Adolescent Hospital
Dec 3 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Nexus School Curriculum P.E. 10:30 am
Nexus School Curriculum P.E.
Dec 3 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Sittingbourne Live Well Kent 11:00 am
Sittingbourne Live Well Kent
Dec 3 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
The John Wallis Academy Curriculum PE 12:15 pm
The John Wallis Academy Curriculum PE
Dec 3 @ 12:15 pm – 2:50 pm
 
Ifield SEN Lunchtime Club 1:30 pm
Ifield SEN Lunchtime Club
Dec 3 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Meadowfield School Curriculum PE 1:30 pm
Meadowfield School Curriculum PE
Dec 3 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
The Wells Free School After School Club 2:45 pm
Millbank Centre Community 3:10 pm
Millbank Centre Community
Dec 3 @ 3:10 pm – 4:10 pm
 
Hayesbrook School After School Club 3:15 pm
Hayesbrook School After School Club
Dec 3 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Longfield School After School Club 3:15 pm
Longfield School After School Club
Dec 3 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Royal Rise Primary After School Club 3:20 pm
Royal Rise Primary After School Club
Dec 3 @ 3:20 pm – 4:20 pm
 
Shepway Youth 5:00 pm
Shepway Youth @ Shepway Youth & Community Centre
Dec 3 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
1-1 Coaching 5:30 pm
1-1 Coaching
Dec 3 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Maidstone Boxing Youth (Infozone) 5:30 pm
Maidstone Boxing Youth (Infozone) @ Infozone-Maidstone Youth Hub
Dec 3 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Strood Youth Centre 6:00 pm
Strood Youth Centre @ Strood Youth Centre
Dec 3 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
4
5
6
St Lawrence Primary Before School Club 8:00 am
East Malling BOX Fitness 9:30 am
East Malling BOX Fitness @ The East Malling Centre
Dec 6 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
 
Leybourne Chase Primary Curriculum P.E. 10:00 am
Leybourne Chase Primary Curriculum P.E.
Dec 6 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
MAP Lunchtime Club 12:15 pm
MAP Lunchtime Club
Dec 6 @ 12:15 pm – 1:15 pm
 
All Souls Primary Lunchtime Club 1:00 pm
All Souls Primary Lunchtime Club
Dec 6 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Pilgrims Way Primary Lunchtime Club 1:15 pm
Pilgrims Way Primary Lunchtime Club
Dec 6 @ 1:15 pm – 2:15 pm
 
Strood My Life 1:30 pm
Strood My Life
Dec 6 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Newington Primary After School Club 3:15 pm
Newington Primary After School Club
Dec 6 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Plaxtol Primary After School Club 3:15 pm
Plaxtol Primary After School Club
Dec 6 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Strood Academy After School Club 3:30 pm
Strood Academy After School Club
Dec 6 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Greenacre Academy After School Club 3:45 pm
Greenacre Academy After School Club
Dec 6 @ 3:45 pm – 4:45 pm
 
Chatham Boxing Youth 4:00 pm
Chatham Boxing Youth @ Luton Christ Church
Dec 6 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Crossroads Young Carers 5:30 pm
Crossroads Young Carers
Dec 6 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Hadlow Boxing Youth 5:30 pm
Hadlow Boxing Youth @ HY-Arts Centre
Dec 6 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Tonbridge Youth (Six In One) 5:30 pm
Tonbridge Youth (Six In One) @ Six In One Club
Dec 6 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Lordswood Youth 6:30 pm
Lordswood Youth @ Lordswood Library
Dec 6 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
7
St Augustine Academy Before School Club 7:20 am
Beacon Academy Before School Club 8:00 am
Beacon Academy Before School Club
Dec 7 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
St Thomas More Before School Club 8:00 am
St Thomas More Before School Club
Dec 7 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
Grove Park SEN Curriculum PE 9:00 am
Grove Park SEN Curriculum PE
Dec 7 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Chatham BOX Fitness (St Mary’s) 9:45 am
Chatham BOX Fitness (St Mary’s) @ St Mary's ABC
Dec 7 @ 9:45 am – 10:45 am
 
Phoenix Primary Lunchtime Club 12:00 pm
Phoenix Primary Lunchtime Club
Dec 7 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Archbishop of Courtenay Primary Lunchtime Club 12:15 pm
Danecourt SEN Primary Curriculum PE 1:30 pm
Danecourt SEN Primary Curriculum PE
Dec 7 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Five Acre Wood Curriculum PE 2:00 pm
Five Acre Wood Curriculum PE
Dec 7 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Rowans Academy After School Club 2:30 pm
Rowans Academy After School Club
Dec 7 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Brompton Academy After School Club 3:00 pm
Holmesdale School After School Club 3:30 pm
Holmesdale School After School Club
Dec 7 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Folkestone Youth 5:00 pm
Folkestone Youth @ Hawkinge Community Centre
Dec 7 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Snodland Youth 5:00 pm
Snodland Youth @ Snodland Youth and Children's Centre
Dec 7 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Paddock Wood Youth 5:30 pm
Paddock Wood Youth @ Putlands Leisure Centre
Dec 7 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Tonbridge BOX Fitness Tuesday’s 7:15 pm
Tonbridge BOX Fitness Tuesday’s
Dec 7 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
 
8
New Line Learning Academy Before School Club 7:20 am
Marks Cross Primary Before School Club 8:00 am
Valley Invicta At East Borough Curriculum P.E. 9:30 am
Will Adams PRU Curriculum P.E. 9:30 am
Will Adams PRU Curriculum P.E.
Dec 8 @ 9:30 am – 1:00 pm
 
Strood My Life 11:00 am
Strood My Life
Dec 8 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Aspire Academy Bexley Lunchtime Club 12:30 pm
Aspire Academy Bexley Lunchtime Club
Dec 8 @ 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Pilgrims Way Primary Lunchtime Club 1:15 pm
Pilgrims Way Primary Lunchtime Club
Dec 8 @ 1:15 pm – 2:15 pm
 
St John Fisher Primary Lunchtime Club 2:00 pm
Robert Napier School After School Club 3:05 pm
Northfleet Girls School After School Club 3:15 pm
The Sittingbourne School After School Club 3:15 pm
New Road Primary After School Club 3:30 pm
New Road Primary After School Club
Dec 8 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Westerham Youth 5:30 pm
Westerham Youth @ Westerham Hall
Dec 8 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Strood Youth Centre 6:00 pm
Strood Youth Centre @ Strood Youth Centre
Dec 8 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
9
Aylesford School Before School Club 8:00 am
Aylesford School Before School Club
Dec 9 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
St Thomas More Before School Club 8:00 am
St Thomas More Before School Club
Dec 9 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
Tonbridge BOX Fitness (Thursdays) 9:30 am
Tonbridge BOX Fitness (Thursdays) @ Six In One Club
Dec 9 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
 
Long Mead Primary Lunchtime Club 12:00 pm
Long Mead Primary Lunchtime Club
Dec 9 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Staplehurst School Lunchtime Club 12:15 pm
Staplehurst School Lunchtime Club
Dec 9 @ 12:15 pm – 1:10 pm
 
1-1 Coaching 12:30 pm
1-1 Coaching
Dec 9 @ 12:30 pm – 1:30 pm
 
Oakwood Park Grammar Lunchtime Club 1:15 pm
Oakwood Park Grammar Lunchtime Club
Dec 9 @ 1:15 pm – 2:15 pm
 
Horizon Project SEN Lunchtime Club 1:30 pm
Horizon Project SEN Lunchtime Club
Dec 9 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
The Howard School After School Club 3:00 pm
The Howard School After School Club
Dec 9 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Victory Academy After School Club 3:10 pm
Victory Academy After School Club
Dec 9 @ 3:10 pm – 4:10 pm
 
Halstead Primary After School Club 3:15 pm
Halstead Primary After School Club
Dec 9 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Bradfield Academy After School Club 3:30 pm
Bradfield Academy After School Club
Dec 9 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Skinners Academy Intervention & Enrichment Club 3:30 pm
Virtual Boxing 4 Parkinson’s 4:00 pm
Virtual Boxing 4 Parkinson’s @ Zoom Call
Dec 9 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Cranbrook Boxing Youth 5:30 pm
Cranbrook Boxing Youth @ Cranbrook Rugby Club
Dec 9 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Gillingham Family Hub 5:30 pm
Gillingham Family Hub
Dec 9 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Tonbridge (Longmead) Youth 5:30 pm
Tonbridge (Longmead) Youth @ Tonbridge Park
Dec 9 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
b
Boxing 4 Parkinson’s (Medway) 6:00 pm
Boxing 4 Parkinson’s (Medway) @ St Mary's ABC
Dec 9 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Tunbridge Wells Youth 6:00 pm
Tunbridge Wells Youth @ Tunbridge Wells Youth Hub
Dec 9 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Cranbrook BOX Fitness 6:30 pm
Cranbrook BOX Fitness @ Cranbrook Rugby Club
Dec 9 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Edenbridge Youth 7:00 pm
Edenbridge Youth @ The Eden Centre
Dec 9 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
1-1 Coaching (M) 7:15 pm
1-1 Coaching (M)
Dec 9 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
 
10
Royal Rise Before School Club 8:00 am
Royal Rise Before School Club
Dec 10 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
St Barnabus Before School Club 8:00 am
St Barnabus Before School Club
Dec 10 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
Kent & Medway Adolescent Hospital 10:00 am
Kent & Medway Adolescent Hospital
Dec 10 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Nexus School Curriculum P.E. 10:30 am
Nexus School Curriculum P.E.
Dec 10 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Sittingbourne Live Well Kent 11:00 am
Sittingbourne Live Well Kent
Dec 10 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
The John Wallis Academy Curriculum PE 12:15 pm
The John Wallis Academy Curriculum PE
Dec 10 @ 12:15 pm – 2:50 pm
 
Ifield SEN Lunchtime Club 1:30 pm
Ifield SEN Lunchtime Club
Dec 10 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Meadowfield School Curriculum PE 1:30 pm
Meadowfield School Curriculum PE
Dec 10 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Millbank Centre Community 3:10 pm
Millbank Centre Community
Dec 10 @ 3:10 pm – 4:10 pm
 
Hayesbrook School After School Club 3:15 pm
Hayesbrook School After School Club
Dec 10 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Longfield School After School Club 3:15 pm
Longfield School After School Club
Dec 10 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Royal Rise Primary After School Club 3:20 pm
Royal Rise Primary After School Club
Dec 10 @ 3:20 pm – 4:20 pm
 
Shepway Youth 5:00 pm
Shepway Youth @ Shepway Youth & Community Centre
Dec 10 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
1-1 Coaching 5:30 pm
1-1 Coaching
Dec 10 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Maidstone Boxing Youth (Infozone) 5:30 pm
Maidstone Boxing Youth (Infozone) @ Infozone-Maidstone Youth Hub
Dec 10 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Strood Youth Centre 6:00 pm
Strood Youth Centre @ Strood Youth Centre
Dec 10 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
11
12
13
St Lawrence Primary Before School Club 8:00 am
St Lawrence Primary Before School Club
Dec 13 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
East Malling BOX Fitness 9:30 am
East Malling BOX Fitness @ The East Malling Centre
Dec 13 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
 
Leybourne Chase Primary Curriculum P.E. 10:00 am
Leybourne Chase Primary Curriculum P.E.
Dec 13 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
MAP Lunchtime Club 12:15 pm
MAP Lunchtime Club
Dec 13 @ 12:15 pm – 1:15 pm
 
Pilgrims Way Primary Lunchtime Club 1:15 pm
Pilgrims Way Primary Lunchtime Club
Dec 13 @ 1:15 pm – 2:15 pm
 
Strood My Life 1:30 pm
Strood My Life
Dec 13 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Plaxtol Primary After School Club 3:15 pm
Plaxtol Primary After School Club
Dec 13 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Strood Academy After School Club 3:30 pm
Strood Academy After School Club
Dec 13 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Greenacre Academy After School Club 3:45 pm
Greenacre Academy After School Club
Dec 13 @ 3:45 pm – 4:45 pm
 
Chatham Boxing Youth 4:00 pm
Chatham Boxing Youth @ Luton Christ Church
Dec 13 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Crossroads Young Carers 5:30 pm
Crossroads Young Carers
Dec 13 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Hadlow Boxing Youth 5:30 pm
Hadlow Boxing Youth @ HY-Arts Centre
Dec 13 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Tonbridge Youth (Six In One) 5:30 pm
Tonbridge Youth (Six In One) @ Six In One Club
Dec 13 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Lordswood Youth 6:30 pm
Lordswood Youth @ Lordswood Library
Dec 13 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
14
St Augustine Academy Before School Club 7:20 am
Beacon Academy Before School Club 8:00 am
Beacon Academy Before School Club
Dec 14 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
St Thomas More Before School Club 8:00 am
St Thomas More Before School Club
Dec 14 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
Grove Park SEN Curriculum PE 9:00 am
Grove Park SEN Curriculum PE
Dec 14 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Chatham BOX Fitness (St Mary’s) 9:45 am
Chatham BOX Fitness (St Mary’s) @ St Mary's ABC
Dec 14 @ 9:45 am – 10:45 am
 
Phoenix Primary Lunchtime Club 12:00 pm
Phoenix Primary Lunchtime Club
Dec 14 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Archbishop of Courtenay Primary Lunchtime Club 12:15 pm
Danecourt SEN Primary Curriculum PE 1:30 pm
Danecourt SEN Primary Curriculum PE
Dec 14 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Five Acre Wood Curriculum PE 2:00 pm
Five Acre Wood Curriculum PE
Dec 14 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Rowans Academy After School Club 2:30 pm
Rowans Academy After School Club
Dec 14 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Brompton Academy After School Club 3:00 pm
Holmesdale School After School Club 3:30 pm
Holmesdale School After School Club
Dec 14 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Folkestone Youth 5:00 pm
Folkestone Youth @ Hawkinge Community Centre
Dec 14 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Snodland Youth 5:00 pm
Snodland Youth @ Snodland Youth and Children's Centre
Dec 14 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Paddock Wood Youth 5:30 pm
Paddock Wood Youth @ Putlands Leisure Centre
Dec 14 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Tonbridge BOX Fitness Tuesday’s 7:15 pm
Tonbridge BOX Fitness Tuesday’s
Dec 14 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
 
16
Aylesford School Before School Club 8:00 am
Aylesford School Before School Club
Dec 16 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
St Thomas More Before School Club 8:00 am
St Thomas More Before School Club
Dec 16 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
Tonbridge BOX Fitness (Thursdays) 9:30 am
Tonbridge BOX Fitness (Thursdays) @ Six In One Club
Dec 16 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
 
Long Mead Primary Lunchtime Club 12:00 pm
Long Mead Primary Lunchtime Club
Dec 16 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Staplehurst School Lunchtime Club 12:15 pm
Staplehurst School Lunchtime Club
Dec 16 @ 12:15 pm – 1:10 pm
 
1-1 Coaching 12:30 pm
1-1 Coaching
Dec 16 @ 12:30 pm – 1:30 pm
 
Horizon Project SEN Lunchtime Club 1:30 pm
Horizon Project SEN Lunchtime Club
Dec 16 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
The Howard School After School Club 3:00 pm
The Howard School After School Club
Dec 16 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Victory Academy After School Club 3:10 pm
Victory Academy After School Club
Dec 16 @ 3:10 pm – 4:10 pm
 
Halstead Primary After School Club 3:15 pm
Halstead Primary After School Club
Dec 16 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Bradfield Academy After School Club 3:30 pm
Bradfield Academy After School Club
Dec 16 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Skinners Academy Intervention & Enrichment Club 3:30 pm
Virtual Boxing 4 Parkinson’s 4:00 pm
Virtual Boxing 4 Parkinson’s @ Zoom Call
Dec 16 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Gillingham Family Hub 5:30 pm
Gillingham Family Hub
Dec 16 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Tonbridge (Longmead) Youth 5:30 pm
Tonbridge (Longmead) Youth @ Tonbridge Park
Dec 16 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
b
Boxing 4 Parkinson’s (Medway) 6:00 pm
Boxing 4 Parkinson’s (Medway) @ St Mary's ABC
Dec 16 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Tunbridge Wells Youth 6:00 pm
Tunbridge Wells Youth @ Tunbridge Wells Youth Hub
Dec 16 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Edenbridge Youth 7:00 pm
Edenbridge Youth @ The Eden Centre
Dec 16 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
1-1 Coaching (M) 7:15 pm
1-1 Coaching (M)
Dec 16 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
 
17
Royal Rise Before School Club 8:00 am
Royal Rise Before School Club
Dec 17 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
St Barnabus Before School Club 8:00 am
St Barnabus Before School Club
Dec 17 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
Kent & Medway Adolescent Hospital 10:00 am
Kent & Medway Adolescent Hospital
Dec 17 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Nexus School Curriculum P.E. 10:30 am
Nexus School Curriculum P.E.
Dec 17 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Sittingbourne Live Well Kent 11:00 am
Sittingbourne Live Well Kent
Dec 17 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
The John Wallis Academy Curriculum PE 12:15 pm
The John Wallis Academy Curriculum PE
Dec 17 @ 12:15 pm – 2:50 pm
 
Ifield SEN Lunchtime Club 1:30 pm
Ifield SEN Lunchtime Club
Dec 17 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Meadowfield School Curriculum PE 1:30 pm
Meadowfield School Curriculum PE
Dec 17 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Millbank Centre Community 3:10 pm
Millbank Centre Community
Dec 17 @ 3:10 pm – 4:10 pm
 
Hayesbrook School After School Club 3:15 pm
Hayesbrook School After School Club
Dec 17 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Longfield School After School Club 3:15 pm
Longfield School After School Club
Dec 17 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Royal Rise Primary After School Club 3:20 pm
Royal Rise Primary After School Club
Dec 17 @ 3:20 pm – 4:20 pm
 
Shepway Youth 5:00 pm
Shepway Youth @ Shepway Youth & Community Centre
Dec 17 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
1-1 Coaching 5:30 pm
1-1 Coaching
Dec 17 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Maidstone Boxing Youth (Infozone) 5:30 pm
Maidstone Boxing Youth (Infozone) @ Infozone-Maidstone Youth Hub
Dec 17 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Strood Youth Centre 6:00 pm
Strood Youth Centre @ Strood Youth Centre
Dec 17 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
18
19
20
Crossroads Young Carers 5:30 pm
Crossroads Young Carers
Dec 20 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Hadlow Boxing Youth 5:30 pm
Hadlow Boxing Youth @ HY-Arts Centre
Dec 20 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Tonbridge Youth (Six In One) 5:30 pm
Tonbridge Youth (Six In One) @ Six In One Club
Dec 20 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Lordswood Youth 6:30 pm
Lordswood Youth @ Lordswood Library
Dec 20 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
21
Beacon Academy Before School Club 8:00 am
Beacon Academy Before School Club
Dec 21 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
Snodland Youth 5:00 pm
Snodland Youth @ Snodland Youth and Children's Centre
Dec 21 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Paddock Wood Youth 5:30 pm
Paddock Wood Youth @ Putlands Leisure Centre
Dec 21 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Tonbridge BOX Fitness Tuesday’s 7:15 pm
Tonbridge BOX Fitness Tuesday’s
Dec 21 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
 
22
Westerham Youth 5:30 pm
Westerham Youth @ Westerham Hall
Dec 22 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Strood Youth Centre 6:00 pm
Strood Youth Centre @ Strood Youth Centre
Dec 22 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
23
1-1 Coaching 12:30 pm
1-1 Coaching
Dec 23 @ 12:30 pm – 1:30 pm
 
Virtual Boxing 4 Parkinson’s 4:00 pm
Virtual Boxing 4 Parkinson’s @ Zoom Call
Dec 23 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Gillingham Family Hub 5:30 pm
Gillingham Family Hub
Dec 23 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Tonbridge (Longmead) Youth 5:30 pm
Tonbridge (Longmead) Youth @ Tonbridge Park
Dec 23 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
b
Tunbridge Wells Youth 6:00 pm
Tunbridge Wells Youth @ Tunbridge Wells Youth Hub
Dec 23 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Edenbridge Youth 7:00 pm
Edenbridge Youth @ The Eden Centre
Dec 23 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
24
Sittingbourne Live Well Kent 11:00 am
Sittingbourne Live Well Kent
Dec 24 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
Shepway Youth 5:00 pm
Shepway Youth @ Shepway Youth & Community Centre
Dec 24 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Strood Youth Centre 6:00 pm
Strood Youth Centre @ Strood Youth Centre
Dec 24 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
25
26
27
Crossroads Young Carers 5:30 pm
Crossroads Young Carers
Dec 27 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Hadlow Boxing Youth 5:30 pm
Hadlow Boxing Youth @ HY-Arts Centre
Dec 27 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Tonbridge Youth (Six In One) 5:30 pm
Tonbridge Youth (Six In One) @ Six In One Club
Dec 27 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Lordswood Youth 6:30 pm
Lordswood Youth @ Lordswood Library
Dec 27 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
28
Beacon Academy Before School Club 8:00 am
Beacon Academy Before School Club
Dec 28 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
Snodland Youth 5:00 pm
Snodland Youth @ Snodland Youth and Children's Centre
Dec 28 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Paddock Wood Youth 5:30 pm
Paddock Wood Youth @ Putlands Leisure Centre
Dec 28 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Tonbridge BOX Fitness Tuesday’s 7:15 pm
Tonbridge BOX Fitness Tuesday’s
Dec 28 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
 
29
Westerham Youth 5:30 pm
Westerham Youth @ Westerham Hall
Dec 29 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Strood Youth Centre 6:00 pm
Strood Youth Centre @ Strood Youth Centre
Dec 29 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
30
1-1 Coaching 12:30 pm
1-1 Coaching
Dec 30 @ 12:30 pm – 1:30 pm
 
Virtual Boxing 4 Parkinson’s 4:00 pm
Virtual Boxing 4 Parkinson’s @ Zoom Call
Dec 30 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Gillingham Family Hub 5:30 pm
Gillingham Family Hub
Dec 30 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Tonbridge (Longmead) Youth 5:30 pm
Tonbridge (Longmead) Youth @ Tonbridge Park
Dec 30 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
b
Tunbridge Wells Youth 6:00 pm
Tunbridge Wells Youth @ Tunbridge Wells Youth Hub
Dec 30 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Edenbridge Youth 7:00 pm
Edenbridge Youth @ The Eden Centre
Dec 30 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
31
Sittingbourne Live Well Kent 11:00 am
Sittingbourne Live Well Kent
Dec 31 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
Shepway Youth 5:00 pm
Shepway Youth @ Shepway Youth & Community Centre
Dec 31 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Strood Youth Centre 6:00 pm
Strood Youth Centre @ Strood Youth Centre
Dec 31 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 

Professional Coaching

Our coaches are highly qualified England Boxing registered coaches with vast experience.

Wayne Smith

Olympia Boxing CIC Director and Coach

Chloe MacPherson

Sales and Marketing Manager

Nathan Keating

Social Media Manager and Olympia Boxing CIC Coach

Lewis Southgate

Olympia Boxing CIC Coach

Joe Tindall

Olympia Boxing CIC Coach

Tommy Tanner

Olympia Boxing CIC Coach

Anthony Grove

Olympia Boxing CIC Coach

Louis Hanley

Olympia Boxing CIC Coach

Katie Grover

Olympia Boxing CIC Coach

More About Our Coaches

CONTACT US NOW

Situated in Kent; Olympia Boxing offers fun boxing training coupled with experienced and fully accredited training staff.

  • 01622 535 315
  • info@olympiaboxing.co.uk
  • Delivering the Olympic Legacy in Kent

CONNECT WITH US